A maximum of 250 (245 players and 5 staff members) will be allowed at the event to ensure that players have oodles of pickling time on 24 pickleball courts.

Current Registration + Waiting List Count: 226 Players.

Players are listed by name with their home town, returning or new player, skill levels, and group name.

Mary Frances Adams | Burley, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Twin Falls Pickleball
Sam Adicoff | Ketchum, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | 5BPB
Chris Allen | Emmett, ID | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Chris Allen Group
Carol Amos | Fallon, NV | Returning | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
Mike Amos | Fallon, NV | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3 | Cal Neva
Ineke Ashey | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Kassandra Babendure | Eagle, ID | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Pickle Jam Staff
Brian Baker | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
Kristy Baker | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
Joe Barainca | Reno, NV | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Nick Barainca | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
Sheri Barainca | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
Cathie Barbato | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
Ralph Barbato | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
Faye Barber | Elko, NV | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Cal Neva
Brian Barclay | Wenatchee, WA | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | Team Blaisdell
Toddi Barclay | Wenatchee, WA | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Team Blaisdell
Susannah Barr | Boise, ID | Returning | Mixed 5.5 | Doubles 5 | Pickle Jam Staff
Robert Basso | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 2.5 | Cal Neva
Dale Bates | Ketchum, ID | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | 5BPB
Randall Bennett | Lewiston, ID | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Wendy Bernhard | Elko, NV | New | Mixed 2 | Doubles 2 |
Carole Bettwieser | Boise, ID | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Boise Pickleball Community
Cynthia Beyer | Bayview, ID | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Dave Blaisdell | Nine Mile Falls, WA | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Team Blaisdell
Ginger Blaisdell | Nine Mile Falls, WA | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Team Blaisdell
Lynda Boesel | Washougal, WA | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Michael Boraas | Minneapolis, MN | New -Waiting List | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Harry Boyd | Eagle, ID | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Anne Britt | McMinnville, OR | New | Mixed 5 | Doubles 5 |
Argelia Brown | Elko, NV | Returning | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Cal Neva
Debra Brownlee | Oregon City, OR | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
William Brownlee | Oregon City, OR | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Pickleball Flow
Karen Buich | Eagle, ID | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | McDonald
Susan Bundgard | Eagle, ID | Returning | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Dave Burke | Fallon, NV | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
Tammy Burke | Fallon, NV | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
Trisha Campbell | Clarkston, WA | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Bobby Carpenter | Lewiston, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 4.5 |
Renee Chang | Portland, OR | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | Pickleball Flow
Daphne Chen | Boise, ID | New -Waiting List | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 |
Livia Christensen | Hood River, OR | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Niklas Christensen | Hood River, OR | New | Mixed 5 | Doubles 5 |
John Coate | Olympia, WA | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Matt Cooley | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Dangerous Dinkers
Mark Cools | Garden City, ID | Returning | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | Dangerous Dinkers
Paula Copeland | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
Gary Corona | West Wendover, NV | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Jill Costello | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Dana Davis | Portland, OR | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
Lynette Davis | Elko, NV | Returning | Mixed 3 | Doubles 2.5 | Cal Neva
Raquel Davis | Portland, OR | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
Joan Deputy | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
Lenora DiGrazia | Elko, NV | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Cal Neva
Patrick Dinneen | Fallon, NV | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
Steve Douglas | Garden City, ID | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Barbara Dumler | Meridian, ID | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Dumlers Broncos
Pat Duncan | Auburn, WA | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
Julie Easton Gregersen | Salt Lake City, UT | Returning | Mixed 2.5 | Doubles 2.5 | Spier Group
Cherry Eden | Penn Valley, CA | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Spier Group
Rita Elliott | Bozeman, MT | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Karsten Etchison | Spokane, WA | New -Waiting List | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Team Blaisdell
Brian Fairchild | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4.5 | Cal Neva
Martha Feely | Caldwell, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Nick Fenton | Gig Harbor, WA | Returning | Mixed 5 | Doubles 5 | TTown Beatdown
Vicky Ferrell | Kennewick, WA | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | ORD
Ted Fitzpatrick | Penn Valley, CA | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Spier Group
Ryan Fox | Bend, OR | New | Mixed 5 | Doubles 5 |
Jessica Fung | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Dumlers Broncos
Sergio Fung | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Dumlers Broncos
Will Gehling | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Dumlers Broncos
Kathy Getto | Meridian, ID | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 5 | Pickle Jam Staff
Melissa Getto | Boise, ID | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Pickle Jam Staff
Charles Gillies | Minden, NV | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Debbie
Andrea Graham | Twin Falls, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Twin Falls Pickleball
Reilly Graham | Twin Falls, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Twin Falls Pickleball
Richard Gregersen | Salt Lake City, UT | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Spier Group
John Griffin | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | McDonald
Lisa Griffin | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | McDonald
Rosyler Grigsby-Algoso | Tacoma, WA | Returning | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | TTown Beatdown
Brenda Gross | Fallon, NV | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
Reto Gross | Fallon, NV | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
David Grube | Star, ID | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Dumlers Broncos
Bill Gunning | Rocklin, CA | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
Kris Haemmerle | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Jeremy Hall | Columbia, TN | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Misti Hall | Columbia, TN | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Misti Hall
Gail Hansen | Boise, ID | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Fickle Pickles
Annamarie Harden | Wenatchee, WA | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Ruby Harden | Wenatchee, WA | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Stacy Hardy | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Dumlers Broncos
Kelly Harris | Genoa, NV | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
William Harris | Genoa, NV | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
Chris Haskins | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Boise Pickleball Community
Kade Hawkins | Coeur d’Alene, ID | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Ryan Heider | Twin Falls, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Twin Falls Pickleball
John Heinrich | Ketchum, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | 5BPB
Chad Henkel | Meridian, ID | New -Waiting List | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Miguel Herrera | Camas, WA | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | Pickleball Flow
Ronald Hicks | Kennewick, WA | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | ORD
Robert Hirai | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Dumlers Broncos
Peggy Hoover | Modesto, CA | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
Elisa Howard | Gold Canyon, AZ | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Dumlers Broncos
Mark Howard | Gold Canyon, AZ | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 4 | Dumlers Broncos
Mardianne Howell | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Dangerous Dinkers
Randy Howell | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Dangerous Dinkers
Sharon Howell | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Dangerous Dinkers
Linda Hume | Gig Harbor, WA | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4 |
Ernest ( Buster) Hunsaker | Elko, NV | New -Waiting List | Mixed 2.5 | Doubles 2.5 | Cal Neva
Leah Hunsaker | Elko, NV | New | Mixed 2.5 | Doubles 2.5 | Cal Neva
Sherry Israel | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Boise Pickleball Community
Barbara Ivanusich | Rocklin, CA | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
John Ivanusich | Rocklin, CA | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
Ingrid Jenson | Springfield, OR | No | Mixed 2.5 | Doubles 2.5 | Emerald Valley Pickelball Club
Heidi Johnson | Donald, OR | New -Waiting List | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
Teri Jordan | Billings, MT | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3.5 |
Joshua Joshua | Boise, ID | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Bill Kerr | Middleton, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Carol Kerr | Middleton, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3 | Dumlers Broncos
Jan King | Elko, NV | New | Mixed 2.5 | Doubles 2.5 | Cal Neva
Terry Kinkead | Burley, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Twin Falls Pickleball
Ashley Koo | Bellevue, WA | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4 |
Samuel Koo | Bellevue, WA | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4.5 |
Aida Lacey | Lake City, FL | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Ken Lacey | Lake City, FL | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3.5 |
Kendall Laidlaw | Coeur d’alene, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Team Blaisdell
Katie Lamm | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Dumlers Broncos
Dylan Lammers | Boise, ID | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Pickle Jam Staff
Randy Langley | Eagle, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Morgen Lefeber | Pasco, WA | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 |
Mary Lou Lehman | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Cal Neva
Jason Leung | Casper, WY | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Spier Group
Denice Liley | Eagle, ID | New -Waiting List | Mixed 2.5 | Doubles 2.5 |
Jason Loffler | Tacoma, WA | Returning | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | TTown Beatdown
Liz Luciano | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Mike Luciano | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Alisa Ludwig | Ketchum, ID | New -Waiting List | Mixed 4 | Doubles 3.5 |
Terrie MacDonald | Eagle, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Sbona/Mac
Dea Marshall | Olympia, WA | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Barry McCahill | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Fickle Pickles
Ord McConaghy | Kennewick, WA | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3.5 | ORD
Holli McDonald | Meridian, ID | Returning | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | McDonald
Mark McDonald | Meridian, ID | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4.5 | McDonald
Celeste McLean | Kalispell, MT | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Pickleball Flow
Heather Mears | Garden City, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Pickleball Flow
Kim Mehlhaff | Caldwell, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Team Blaisdell
Connie Merten | Penn Valley, CA | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
John Mills | Ely, MN | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Ely Pickleball Club
Mary Mills | Ely, MN | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Ely Pickleball Club
Carter Minert | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | McDonald
Debbie Monceballez | Belen, NM | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Pickleball Flow
John Monceballez | Belen, NM | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Pickleball Flow
YoYo Monroe | Bay Shore, NY | Returning | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | Pickleball Flow
Kevin Monroe Sr. | Bay Shore, NY | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
Annette Montoya | Sparks, NV | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Cal Neva
Sid Mooney | Boise, ID | New -Waiting List | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Gaylan Moore | Boise, ID | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Gaylan Moore
Dede Morris | Hailey, ID | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | 5BPB
Connie Mulholland | Wenatchee, WA | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Team Blaisdell
Dino Murphy | ??, ?? | New -Waiting List | Mixed ?? | Doubles ?? | Pickleball Flow
Doug Neidrich | Hailey, ID | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | 5bpb
Josh Nellesen | Culdesac, ID | Returning | Mixed 5 | Doubles 5 | LC Valley
Rachel Nelson | Twin Falls, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Twin Falls Pickleball
Renne Newton | Tualatin, OR | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
Shari O’Quinn | Gig Harbor, WA | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
Matthew Oday | Vancouver, WA | New -Waiting List | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
Kellie Opgenorth | Richland, WA | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | ORD
Terry Otis | Reno, NV | New -Waiting List | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | Cal Neva
Vicky Otis | Reno, NV | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Cal Neva
Deb Paige | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 4 |
Stephen Patterson | Belgrade, MT | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Debbie Pawelek | Elko, NV | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
Lisa Perdew | Cashmere, WA | Returning | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Peter Perdew | Cashmere, WA | Returning | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Marcia Peterson | Garden City, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Nick Petterson | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | Dangerous Dinkers
Rich Pierce | Bend, OR | New -Waiting List | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 |
Jerry Reininger | Eagle, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Dumlers Broncos
Suzanne Riggs | Eagle, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Fickle Pickles
Adrienne Rutherford | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Dumlers Broncos
Dex Rutherford | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Dumlers Broncos
Landen Rutherford | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Dumlers Broncos
Trish Salois | Coeur dAlene, ID | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Team Blaisdell
Linda Sarman | Spring Creek, NV | Returning | Mixed 2.5 | Doubles 2.5 | Cal Neva
Darla Sautter | Ellensburg, WA | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Neil Sautter | Ellensburg, WA | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3 |
Denise Sbona | Eagle, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Sbona/Mac
Jeff Schmidt | Lewiston, ID | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 |
Rae Schmidt | Lewiston, ID | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Karen Shook | Auburn, CA | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
Stan Shook | Auburn, CA | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
Devin Shoquist | Gig Harbor, WA | Returning | Mixed 5 | Doubles 5 | TTown Beatdown
David Slonaker | Eagle, ID | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4.5 | Chris Allen Group
Corinne Slusser | Rupert, ID | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Twin Falls Pickleball
Todd Slusser | Rupert, ID | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Twin Falls Pickleball
Jan Smith | St. George, UT | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Jennifer So | Bellevue, WA | New | Mixed 2.5 | Doubles 2.5 |
Joseph So | Bellevue, WA | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4.5 |
Perry Spetz | Rocklin, CA | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
Bob Spier | Penn Valley, CA | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Spier Group
Nan Spier | Penn Valley, CA | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Spier Group
Lori Spivey | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | McDonald
Shiva Srinivasan | Portland, OR | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
Paul Steinberg | Incline Village, NV | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Cal Neva
Lynn Syler | Ruston, WA | New | Mixed 5 | Doubles 5 | TTown Beatdown
Joedon Terry | Bonney Lake, WA | Returning | Mixed 5 | Doubles 5 | TTown Beatdown
Cheryl Tubbs | Newark, DE | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 4 | Pickleball Flow
Steve Tubbs | Boise, ID | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 |
Mike Turner | Star, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Dee Uyeki | Boise, ID | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 3.5 | Dumlers Broncos
Debra Vanegas | Minden, NV | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 |
Jan Vargas | Meridian, ID | New | Mixed 2.5 | Doubles 2.5 | Team Blaisdell
Anna Vines | Twin Falls, ID | New -Waiting List | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | Twin Falls Pickleball
Susan Volinkaty | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Cal Neva
Gail Walker | Garden City, ID | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 | 5BPB
Kathy Washburn | Carson City, NV | New | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Judith Wasson | Reno, NV | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 | Cal Neva
Jeanette Welker | Cottage Grove, OR | Returning | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4.5 |
Ken Welker | Cottage Grove, OR | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 |
Kimberly Welsh | Sweet, ID | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Bryn Whipple | Casper, WY | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 3.5 | Spier Group
Kenneth Whipple | Casper, WY | New | Mixed 4 | Doubles 4 | Spier Group
Sabrina Wickson | Meridian, ID | Returning | Mixed 3.5 | Doubles 3.5 | TTown Beatdown
Alec Wiscombe | Salt lake city, UT | New | Mixed 4.5 | Doubles 4.5 |
David Wood | South Jordan, UT | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |
Debbie Wood | South Jordan, UT | New | Mixed 3 | Doubles 3 |

Look at Pickle Jam Group Members:

Boise Pickleball Community
Cal Neva
Chris Allen Group
Dangerous Dinkers
Dumler’s Broncos
Fickle Pickles
Grass Valley Pickleball
LC Valley
McDonald
ORD
Pickleball Flow
Spier Group
Team Blaisdell
TTown Beatdown
Twin Falls
5BPB